St Andrews Links Trophy 2014

Entries To Date

This is a list of the entries received to date for the 2014 St Andrews Links Trophy. The inclusion of your name on this list does not guarantee your place in the tournament.

After the closing date on Thursday 1 May 2014, a full list of the 144 successful entries will be detailed on the website, together with a list of reserves.

If you have entered the St Andrews Links Trophy and your name does not appear on this list, this is due to non-receipt of your handicap confirmation.

Any queries, please contact linkstrophy@standrews.org.uk

 

List as of 23 April 2014 21:06

NameClub
George Adams Chapel-en-le-Frith
Lawrence Allan Alva
Tomasz Anderson Brocket Hall
Nicolas Aparicio Biarritz (France)
Ryan Bain Strathlene
Teremoana Beaucousin Le Vaudreuil (France)
Léonard Bem Angouleme (France)
Christiaan Bezuidenhout Nigel (S Africa)
Maxime Blandin Robert Hersant (France)
Joaquin Bonjour Argentina
Scott Borrowman Dollar
Dylan Boshart Broekpolder (Netherlands)
Jamie Bower Meltham
Dale Brandt-Richards Mona Vale (Australia)
Charlie Bull Lake Nona (USA)
Gustaf Burenstam Linder Djursholms (Sweden)
Jack Bush Morlais Castle
Iván Cantero Llanes (Spain)
Edgar Catherine Aix en Provence (France)
Craig Chalmers Cawder
Adam Chapman Windermere
Ashley Chesters Hawkstone Park
Matthew Clark Kilmacolm
Ugo Coussaud Angoulême Hirondelle (France)
Toby Crisp Links, Newmarket
Seb Crookall-Nixon Silloth on Solway
Alexander Culverwell Dunbar
Alasdair Dalgliesh Haywards Heath
Cameron Davis Monash (Australia)
Joe Dean Lindrick
Johannes Diederichs Hösel (Germany)
Ciaran Doherty Bury
John Douglas Aberdour
Geoff Drakeford Commonwealth (Australia)
Paul Dunne Greystones (Ireland)
Adam Dunton McDonald
Ben Eccles Victoria (Australia)
Samuel Jacob Echikson La Tournette (Belgium)
Mathias Eggenberger Bad Ragaz (Switzerland)
Ryan Evans Wellingborough
Gareth Evans Wrexham
Mathieu Fenasse Cannes Mougins (France)
Ewen Ferguson Bearsden
Grant Forrest Craigielaw
Jeffrey Fortson Escena (USA)
Ryan Fricker Yelverton
Mario Galiano La Cañada (Spain)
Alexander Garde The Scandinavian (Denmark)
Jordan Garnish The Oxfordshire
Mark Geddes Prenton
Axel Geers Broekpolder (Netherlands)
Johann Germishuys De Zalze (S Africa)
Scott Gibson Southerness
Kyle Godsman Moray
Tim Gornik Bled (Slovenia)
Mateusz Gradecki Toya (Poland)
Oscar Granstrom-Livesey Royal Mid-Surrey
Daniel Hendry Emirates (UAE)
Maximilian Herrmann Woerthsee (Germany)
Ross Hopwood Emirates (UAE)
Paul Howard Southport and Ainsdale
Jonathan Hurst Pleasington
Christopher Hutcheon Monifieth
John Jackopsic Gillette Ridge (USA)
Luke Johnson Kings Lynn
Liam Johnston Dumfries and County
Alastair Jones Radyr
Paul Kinnear Formby
Benjamin Kinsley St Andrews
Joey Lamb Wilpshire
Victor Lange Royal Johannesburg & Kensington (S Africa)
Thomas Lawton Wilmslow
Thomas Le Berre Chantily (France)
Geoff Lenehan Portmarnock (Ireland)
Kyson Lloyd Wellingborough
Joaquin Lolas Los Inkas (Peru)
Zander Lombard Woodhill (S Africa)
DJ Loypur The Heritage (Australia)
Charlie Macneal Prestwick
Nicolas Manifacier Cannes Mougins (France)
Richard Mansell Beau Desert
Nick Marsh Huddersfield
Franco Martinangeli Ranelagh (Argentina)
Markus Maukner Schloß Schönborn (Austria)
John McBeth Woking
Haydn McCullen Delamere Forest
Jack McDonald Kilmarnock (Barassie)
A.J. McInerney Anthem (USA)
Joshua McMahon Redditch
Adrian Meronk Toya (Poland)
Jaco Merwe Potchefstroom (S Africa)
Fraser Moore Glenbervie
David Morago Vallromanas (Spain)
Matthew Moseley Carmarthen
Gavin Moynihan The Island (Ireland)
Joshua Munn Manawatu (New Zealand)
Antonio Murdaca Grange (Australia)
Ben Murray Portlethen
Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
Matthew Pearson Wetherby
Jamie Perkins Wetherby
Alfie Plant Rochester & Cobham Park
Nicolas Platret Biarritz (France)
Rhys Pugh Vale Resort
Anthony Renard Ozoir La Ferriere (France)
Edward Richardson Rye
Chris Robb Meldrum House
Martin Rohwer Kloof (S Africa)
Craig Ross Kirkhill
James Ross Royal Burgess
Hugo Rouillon RCF La Boulie (France)
Robin Roussel Ozoir La Ferriere (France)
Thomas Rowland Prudhoe
Javier Sainz Laukariz (Spain)
Michael Saunders Dartford
Jamie Savage Cawder
Grégoire Schoeb Strasbourg (France)
Andrew Schonewille Yarra Yarra (Australia)
Robin Sciot-Siegrist St-Nom La Bretèche (France)
Ewan Scott St Andrews
Jack Singh Brar Remedy Oak
Todd Sinnott Metropolitan (Australia)
Kenden Slattery Anthem (USA)
Clément Sordet Lyon Salvagny (France)
Charlie Spencer-White Llandrindod Wells
Gordon Stevenson Whitecraigs
Zac Stolz Pymble (Australia)
Ben Stow Rushmore
Alan Sutherland Ladybank
Connor Syme Dumfries and County
Jan Szmidt Jr Toya (Poland)
Julian Taylor York
Louis Taylor Johannesburg (S Africa)
Luke Thomas Radyr
Louis Tomlinson West Lancashire
Alejandro Tosti Argentina
Sam Towler Woburn
Toby Tree Goodwood
Gaelen Trew Wentworth
Lars van Meijel Eindhovensche (Netherlands)
Robbie van West Prise D'eau (Netherlands)
Victor Veyret Chantilly (France)
Euan Walker Kilmarnock (Barassie)
Maximilian Walz Stuttgarter (Germany)
Daniel Wasteney Lindrick
Tom Watson Fancourt ( S Africa)
Matthew Wells Saunton
Ben Westgate Trevose
Sam Whitaker Blankney
Alexander Wilson Renaissance
Mark Young Longridge
Daniel Young Craigie Hill
Jack Yule Middleton Hall
Filippo Zucchetti Castelconturbia (Italy)
Federico Zucchetti Castelconturbia (Italy)