Eden Tournament 2014

Final List Of Entries

If you name appears on the list below, you will shortly receive an email asking for payment of your £120 entry fee by Friday 21 March 2014.

Failure to pay the entry fee by the required date will result in your name being withdrawn from the tournament and your place being allocated to the next name on the reserve list.

Any queries, please send an email to eden-strath@standrews.org.uk

List as of 24 April 2014 11:58

NameClub
Philip Addis Parkstone
David Aitken Lenzie
Matthew Akers Bankstown (Australia)
David Allen Windwhistle
David Allen Tewkesbury Park
Murray Anderson Tantallon
Nick Apperley Ludlow
Clive Appleby Fairhaven
Graham Archer Ferndown
David Ash Fairhaven
David Banwell Leighton Buzzard
Lucas Becht Royal Waterloo (Belgium)
Jackson Berry Torwoodlee
Martin Betts Vicars Cross
Nathan Bevan Tewkesbury Park
David Bible Ashford Kent
Reece Blair Dunstable Downs
Michael Blakebrough Romford
David Blakey Tyneside
Nicklas Blyth St Leon Rot (Germany)
Steven Boyle Kirkintilloch
Simon Boyle Kirkintilloch
John Brown Uphall
Alasdair Bryce Falkirk Tryst
Ian Bullimore West Herts
John Bullock Puckrup Hall
Dean Burger Abridge
Nigel Burkinshaw Wath
Ryan Campbell Kinross
Scott Carlson Palmer Coolum (Australia)
Alan Carlyle St Andrews
Scott Carruthers Thornhill
James Charlton Rushcliffe
Russell Chilton Pike Hills
Chris Clancy West Waterford (Ireland)
Stuart Clayton Crow Wood
Steve Collins Helsby
Alex Collman West Herts
Declan Corcoran Thurles (Ireland)
Lee Costello Bondhay
Raymond Cousin Appleby
Christopher Coward The Oaks
Ralph Cowe Kelso
Lui Craddock West Herts
Andy Crawford Hallamshire
Gordon Cree Troon Welbeck
Chris Cummins Holywell
Benjamin David Colchester
Steve Dawes Tewkesbury Park
Calum Dawes Tewkesbury Park
Nathan Day Millbrook
Colin Deans Newbattle
John DeWitt Club West (USA)
Alan Docherty Baberton
Jason Dolman Lee Park
Kenny Donaghy Puckrup Hall
Craig Donald Cleeve Cloud
John Dougall Caldwell
Tommy Doyle Corrstown (Ireland)
Octave Duclos Golf National (France)
Stephen East Moortown
Matthew East Moortown
Neil Edwards Cleeve Cloud
Dan Eke Colchester
Chris Ellis Brickhampton Court
Paul Elwis Wheatley
Greg Evans Lee Park
Jacob Farson Colchester
Mark Ferguson Brocton Hall
Gary Finch Grange Park
Colin Finch Grange Park
David Fish Ludlow
Finn Fleer Hummelbachaue (Germany)
Gordon Fletcher Kelso
Barry Ford Glen
Kenneth Forsyth Hawick
Richard Forsyth Torwoodlee
Kevin Fortune Roxburghe
Stephen Foster Chester
Peter Graeme Foster Houghton-Le-Spring
Sean Liam Foster Houghton-Le-Spring
Eddie Gibson Crow Wood
David Gray Penrith
Cameron Gray Kilspindie
Stuart Green Worcestershire
Sam Greenhalgh Manchester
Len Grindrod King James VI
Greg Halkett Kirkintilloch
Michael Hanson Ashton & Lee
Lee Hardy Nuneaton
Colm Harrington Vicars Cross
Ebb Harrison Sandiway
Chris Harrison Sandiway
Jim Harty Dungarvan (Ireland)
Sam Haslam West Herts
Jack Hawksby Millbrook
Martin Hay Kilspindie
Dereck Haye Zeegersloot (Netherlands)
Melvin Head Ashford Kent
Simon Heap Taunton & Pickeridge
Tobias Hein Schoenbuch (Germany)
Alexander Heinrich Ravisloe (USA)
James Hendrick Pollok
Gerard Higgins Seacroft
Spencer Hogg Shetland
Matthew Hogg Rushcliffe
Darren Humphries Ludlow
Karl Jackson Penrith
Dan Jackson Wrexham
Carl James Blundells Hill
Liam James Dudley
Paul Johnson Hawick
John Johnston Lanark
Allan Johnston Bonnyton
Peter Jolleys Penwortham
Nicholas Jones The Duke's
Sean Kelly West Herts
Paul Kitching Millbrook
Bernd Kropp Lipperland (Germany)
Thorsten Kueck Saulgau (Germany)
Jordan Lamb Peebles
Justin Lamb Gullane
David Lamond Haggs Castle
Gus Lamond Glasgow
Niall Lamond Balmore
Kevin Lawlor Falkirk Tryst
Andrew Lawrie Torwoodlee
Chris Lee Ross-on-Wye
Donal Liston Ballybunion (Ireland)
Alastair Love Elderslie
Erik Lundkvist Umea (Sweden)
Colin Maber Notts Golf Club
Martin MacGill Glenisla
Alan Macnaught Colchester
Paul Macnaught Sundridge
Alastair Macnaught Colchester
Stephen Marshall Baberton
Derek Martin Hawick
Joe Martin Corrstown (Ireland)
Torben Masmeier Lipperland (Germany)
Joseph McCormack Ballybunion (Ireland)
Stuart McDermid Kirkintilloch
Alistair McDonald Pitreavie
Steve McDonald Pitreavie
Gregor McDonald Pitreavie
Allan McDonald Crow Wood
Callum McDougall Caldy
Kevin Mcentee Kirkintilloch
Gordon McGarva Kelowna (Canada)
Michael McGrath Dungarvan (Ireland)
Neil McKenzie Cawder
Russull McNamara Ross-on-Wye
Neil McQuade Kirkintilloch
Jack McWilliams Corrstown (Ireland)
Gary Meadows Drax
Graham Meddings Wrotham Heath
Jamie Melton Nuneaton
Alan Meyrick Ludlow
Thomas Moffat Crow Wood
Ross Moore Kington
Dave Murtagh Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Roland Nelson Berlin Wannsee (Germany)
Rob Newell Tewkesbury Park
Pat Norris Turnberry
Craig Pazikas Kirkintilloch
James Phillips West Hill
Chris Pierce Holywell
Mark Poland Helsby
Nicholas Pomeroy Tewkesbury Park
Ross Poupart Kirkintilloch
Rodney Pow Selkirk
James Pretty Longcliffe
Chris Purves Baberton
Norman Purves Selkirk
Sam Quarlena West Herts
Lee Ramsay Christchurch (New Zealand)
Allister Raphael St Andrews
Kevin Rayner Royal Winchester
Bradford Read Nuneaton
Matthew Renz Bear Lakes (USA)
Terence Rice Blundells Hill
Joseph Rice Blundells Hill
Scott Richardson Penwortham
David Richardson Penwortham
Steven Richardson Knott End
Alan Rigby Helsby
Shaun Roberts The Vale
Tommy Robertson East Kilbride
Cameron Robertson Elderslie
Oliver Röckerath Am Alten Fliess (Germany)
Richard Rodgers Ludlow
Dominic Ronan West Herts
Grant Ross Alloa
Dan Ross West Herts
Benjamin Salzmann Berlin (Germany)
Murray Saunders Gullane
Achim Schaeffer Lippischer (Germany)
Jon Schmieder Front Range (USA)
Marc Schubert Laerchenhof (Germany)
Jon Sharpe Helsby
Steve Shore Stanton-on-the-Wolds
Russell Simm Ludlow
Thomas Simmonds Gullane
Ryan Simpson Bonnyton
Stuart Simpson Kinross
Colin Sinclair Gullane
Paul Sinclair Crow Wood
Neill Smith Ludlow
Russ Steib Yankee Run (USA)
Tony Stevenson Millbrook
David Stone Lancaster
Adam Stone Lancaster
Richard Storey Forest Pines
Joel Stubbs Bondhay
Chris Sweetnam Woburn
Doug Taylor Ludlow
Richard Taylor Vicars Cross
Derek Thomson Glencorse
George Thomson Gullane
Mark Thorpe Richmond
Liam Troy Thurles (Ireland)
Mike Trueman York
Colin Turner Baberton
Alan Turton Ullesthorpe
Jared Tyacke West Herts
Kevin Vamplew Stanton-on-the-Wolds
Vincent Walden Ross-on-Wye
Ian Wallace Royal Troon
Calum Watson Alloa
George Watton Ludlow
Douglas Waugh Baberton
George Whitbread Colchester
Derek White Caldwell
Simon Whitehall Ross-on-Wye
Darren Whitfield Penrith
Alex Wiggins Ross-on-Wye
Adam Wiggins Puckrup Hall
Finley Woodier Foehr (Germany)
Felix A Zamudio San Andres (Argentina)
John Zombolas Clustered Spires (USA)